Artist Listing

Members in blue are Juried artists. Artist Names in blue are links to their pages.

A:
  Julie Adams Fiber: Textile
  Tamara Scantland Adams Painting: Water Color
  Mary Jane Allen Fiber / Mixed Media / Sculpture
  Alejando Amezcua Jewelry
  Ada Asenjo Mixed media: Pressed Flowers on Paper
B:
  Janet Bailey-Burch Wood: Painted Horse Sculpture
  Janet Bailey-Burch Sculpture
  Shevvy Baker Jewelry
  Lauren Blackwell Jewelry
  Russell Boucher (founding/lifetime member) Jewelry: Silversmith
  Linda Bowman Ceramics: Thrown Pottery
  Ann & Fred Bremer Photography / Glass
  Sylvia Brestel Fiber
  Patricia Brock Photography
  Karen Brown-Levy Pottery
  Paul Brown Mixed Media : Soap Products
  Paul Brown Wood
  Karen Brown-Levy Ceramics
  Betty Buehler Wood: Carving & Scroll Saw Work
  Cheryl Buhrman Painting: 2D Water-based
  Kathy Anna Burgess Fiber: Celtic Embroidery
C:
  Donald Cartwright Painting
  Patricia Caudill Ceramics: Clay
  Robin Chard Jewelry
  Ellen Christian Jewelry
  Linda Cissna Jewelry : Kumihimo Weaving
  Joan Van Cleave Mosaics
  Catherine Clore Wood: Wood Painted Quilts
  Sherrie Cocanougher Jewelry : Lampwork Beads
  Carrie B. Colins Mixed Media: 2D & Reproductions
  Julie Moss Conrad Jewelry
  Denise Coonley Fiber: Textile
  Deborah Coultas Jewelry
  Steve Coultas Wood: Shaker Reproductions
  Bill & Janet Craig Wood: Turnings
  Mary Craik (lifetime member) Fiber: Quilts
  Colleen B. Craven-Becker Jewelry
  Ashley Crouch Photography
  Libby Cunnigham Jewelry
D:
  Bobbi Kalista Davis Jewelry : polymer clay
  Kristen Davis Glass / Jewelry / Sculpture / Fiber: Printmaking & Textiles
  Cathy Wade Ridge Day Fiber
  Kathleen Deaver Wood
  Marlene Dennis Glass : Stained / Textile: Fiber & Basket
  Edward & Terri Devoe Jewelry
  Joanna Dickey Jewelry
  Julie Diehl Painting: Oil
  Betsy Dienes (founding/lifetime member) Fiber : textiles, wall quilts, photo transfers
  Donna Doane Jewelry
  Linda Drescher Jewelry
  Julie Duncan (founding/lifetime member)  
  Gweneth Dunleavy Textile : Fiber
  Paula Durham Jewelry: Polymer Clay
E:
  Anne Ebendorf (lifetime member) Jewelry: Metal & Semi-precious Stones
  Glenn & Mark Edwards Wood / Jewelry
  Kent Epler Mixed Media
  Janet Essenpreis Ceramics: Clay
F:
  Fran Ferrell Jewelry : Glass
  Lisa Marie Fowler Glass, Glass : Jewelry
  Lisa Marie Fowler Jewelry
  Thomas Freese Jewelry
  Thomas Freese Wood
  Walter French Woodworking
  Lindsay Frost Wood : sculpture
  David Fryindsay Frost  (lifetime member) Ceramics : pottery
G:
  Jackie Gedrose Glass : lampwork beads
  Diana Emerson George Jewelry
  Lawerence Gettleman Jewelry
  Bill Goodan Painting
  Gina Greensburg-Moeller Jewelry
  Carol Grisanti (lifetime member) Jewelrty / Metal
H:
  Julie Hagood Clay, Mixed Media 3D, Ceramics
  Sharon Haines Fiber : natural & dried florals
  Kay Hardy (lifetime member) Painting : watercolor
  Ken Hardy Painting : pastels
  Dawn Hatzidakis Jewelry
  Sarah Havens Textile : m illinery
  Sherrie Head Glass: Glass Tiles / Mixed Media: Ceramic Tiles
  Suzy Higdon Ceramics / Jewelry / Fiber
  Leah Holt  
  Mary Ann Hoskins Jewelry
  Candace Hutchison Mixed media : painted furniture, accessories
J:
  JoAnna Jackson Painting : encaustic / Marbled Art Paper Journals
  Jana John Ceramics : handbuilt
K:
  Teri Le Kays (Vinson) Mixed Media
  Gloria Kemper-O’Neil Fiber : quilting, mix media
  Gus Klein Fiber : leatherwork
  Ann Klem Jewelry
  Ann Klem beads / Glass
L:
  Joy Lait Glass : Wire & Glass Sculptures
  Hans Landert Wood : carving
  Ed Lawson Ceramics
  Roxy Lentz Jewelry : metal
  Karen Brown Levy Ceramics
  Eddie Rae Lomax Jewelry
  Jennifer Lombardi Mixed Media : soaps and candles
M:
  Kim Mahlbacher Drawing
  Kim Mahlbacher Fiber
  Sharon Major Jewelry : metal
  Paula Martin Photography
  Nevenka Martinovic Painting : watercolors
  Pamela Mattei
Textile : Fiber
  George McCracken Painting: oils / Wood: turnings
  Barb McDevitt 2D Painting
  Renee Z. McCartan Painting: 2D Oil
  Carl McKinley Painting : Watercolor
  Gregory Scott Miles Carvings: Wood, Deer Antler & Bone
  Sharon Milliner Fiber: Silks, Wool & Textiles / Jewelry
  Phyllis & Jerry Minnery Jewelry: Metal
  Peggy Modjeski Fiber: Textile
  Joy Moeller Painting: Oil
  Robbie Moriarty Jewelry: Metal / Mixed Media
  Neal & Rose Morris (lifetime member) Wood: Turnings
N:
  Marjorie Nall (founding/lifetime member) Metal
O:
  Patricia Obye (founding/lifetime member)  
  Kevin L. O'Neal Jewelry
P:
  John C. Parson, Jr. Wood
  Robert Peterson Wood : scrimshaw
  Kelli Pope Jewelry
  Martha R. Puckett Ceramics : clay
R:
  Bobbie Rafferty Jewelry
  Lesley Rahner Jewelry
  Gaylen "Frosty" Rankin Mixed Media: 2D Painting & Reproductions
  Pam Receveur Glass : fused jewelry, Clocks, Jewelry
  Alexandrea L. Reed Photography
  Sandy Renfrow Jewelry
  Cathy Wade Ridge Fiber / Textile
  Cecila Ridge Fiber : silk
  Patricia Ritter Jewelry / Water media
  Geri Roberts Ceramics: Stoneware & Raku
  Jessica Robinson Ceramic Sculpture / Clay / Mixed Media
  Bailey Roman Painting
  Judy Rosati Photography
S:
  Dick Scheu Wood: Ornaments
  Marvin Schnoll Wood: Boxes / Jewelry
  Warren Seekamp (founding/lifetime member)  
  Audrey Schulz Fiber: Textile
  Rheanna Smith Painting: Oil on Board / Mixed Media
  Marlon Obano Solano Jewelry: Natural Materials
  Franklyn Paul Soldo Painting: Oil
  Hugh Spencer Painting
  Richard Spencer Wood: Traditional Shaker oval boxes, trays & carriers
  Deborah Stanley Mixed Media : Polymer Clay
  Jane Steerman (lifetime) Jewelry: Silversmith
  David A. Steinmetz Wood
  Deborah Stratford Drawing
  Nora Swanson Jewelry
T:
  Tonya Tate Mixed Media: Hand-made soap
V:
  Joan Van Cleave Sculpture: Mosiac
  Teri LeKays Vinson Mixed Media
  Chris Vogelgesang Wood
W:
  Phil Wasson Sculpture: Metal
  Sissy Watson Jewelry: Metal
  Tom Wohlfeld Jewelry
  Dodie L. Wrocklage-Harp Jewelry
Y:
  Maiken Ischiel Young Fiber: Weaving
  Sue Yung Fiber: Quilts
Copyright © 2017 Louisville Artisans Guild. All Rights Reserved. Designed By VidTek Solutions